OUR EVENTS
For information placement, feel free to contact us by this email: anna_pipira@inbox.lv

We are happy to present new litter in "LIVONIJA"
"H"-litter
D.O.B 16/09/19
Some puppies are still available!

07-08/09/19 IDC World Championship'19
Judges: Hans Wiblishauser (D), Thomas Becht (D), Norbert Daube (D), Attilio Polifrone (I), Tamás Dohóczki (HU)

Livonija Baron DARYL DIXON (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia) Exc.1 Winner of Champion class
Livonija Baronesa DEA FIORI (Ethos Steinhage Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia) Exc.1 Winner of Working class
Livonija Baronesa CONSUELA SIEMPRE (Oscar z Padoku - Livonija Pia Pandora) Exc.2 in champion class
Livonija Baronesa DOROTHEA HEADY (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia) Exc.4 in Working class
Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA (Colt di Perlanera - Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas) Exc. in junior class
Livonija Baronesa FORNARINA ORA (Colt di Perlanera - Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas) Exc. in junior class
Livonija Baronesa GLAMOUR GRAAL (Ghost Gamon v. Ashanti Legende - Livonija Baronesa Deia Fiori) Vp. in puppy class

05/09/2019 HDK-Derby Show
Judges : Erika Szokol (HU), Rada István (HU), András Korózs (HU)

Livonija Baronesa DOROTHEA HEADY (Ethos Steinhage-Grad & Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia) Exc.1 in working class, HDK Club Winner 2019, Best Female, BOS
Livonija Baron DARYL DIXON (Ethos Steinhage-Grad & Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia) Exc.1, HDK Club Winner 2019 
Livonija Baronesa FORNARINA ORA (Colt di Perlanera & Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas) Exc.1, Junior Club Winner 
Livonija Baronesa DEA FIORI (Ethos Steinhage Grad & Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia) Exc.4 in Working class
Livonija Baronesa CONSUELA SIEMPRE (Oscar z Padoku & Livonija Pia Pandora) Exc.2 in Champion class
Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA (Colt di Perlanera & Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas) Exc.4 in Junior class
Livonija Baronesa GLAMOUR GRAAL (Ghost Gamon v. Ashanti Legende & Livonija Baronesa Deia Fiori) Exc. in Puppy class

04/08/19 European Doberman Trophy Winner 

Judge: Dusan Travnikar & Josep Maria Buló 

Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA - Exc.1 in Junior Class, Young Winner

27/08/19 IDS "Derzhava" (Kaliningrad, Russia)

Judge: Helena Borisova (Belorus)

Livonija Baronesa DEA FIORI - Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

19/05/19 HDK Clubshow'19, Budapest, Hungary
Judge: Attilio Polifrone (Italy)
Livonija Baronesa Ester Exc4 in Open Class
Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas Exc1 in Honour Classv

G - litter

14/02/19

26-27/01/18 NDS

Judge: Christian Watson (Cyprus)

Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA - Vp.1, Best Puppy

26/01/18

Judge: Iwona Magdziarska (Poland)

Livonija Baronesa FORNARINA ORA - Vp.1, Best Puppy

Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA - Vp.2

10/11/18 IDS Kielce, Poland
Judge: Heiko Wagner (DE)

Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA - Vp.1, Best Puppy

10/11/18 IDS "Riga Winner 2018" (Riga, Latvia)
Judge: Refet Hadzic (Bosnia & Herzegovina)

Livonija Baronesa DOROTHEA HEADY - Exc.1, CQ, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3

Livonija Baron DARYL DIXON - Exc.1, CQ, CACIB, BOS 

08-09/09/18 IDC show 2018 
Judges: Hans Wiblishauser (D), Rudi Killmaier (D), Gabriela Ridarcikova (SK), Anna Tits (RU)

Exc.2 in open class - Livonija Baron DESPERANTE DYLAN (Ethos Steinhage-Grad & Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Exc.2 in champion class - Livonija Baron DARYL DIXON (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Vp.2 in baby class - Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA (Colt di Perlanera - Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas) 

Exc. in intermediate class - Livonija Baronesa ENIGMA (Hazar di Altobello - Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas) 

Exc. in working class - Livonija Baronesa DOROTHEA HEADY (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Exc. in champion class - Livonija Baronesa DAIQUIRI DIZZY (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia) 

Exc.2 in honour class - Livonija Baronesa ATHENA PALLAS (Oscar z Padoku - Livonija Baronesa Pia Pandora)

Vp.3 in baby class - Livonija Baronesa FORNARINA ORA (Colt di Perlanera - Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas)Honour class

Exc.2 in working class - Livonija Baronesa DOLCE DONNA (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Exc.3 in working class - Livonija Baronesa AMIDALA PADME (Oscar z Padoku - Livonija Baronesa Pia Pandora)

06/09/18 Dobermann Europe Club Winner Show "Golden Dobermann" (Kamenny Mlyn, Slovakia)
Judges: Norbert Daube (D), Rada Istvan (HU), Sergej Vanzha (SK)

Exc.3 in open class - Livonija Baron DESPERANTE DYLAN (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Exc.1 in champion class, CAC, Europe Club Winner, Golden Dobermann 2018, BOS - Livonija Baron DARYL DIXON (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Vp.1 in baby class, Europe Baby Club Winner, Golden Dobermann 2018 - Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA (Colt di Perlanera - Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas)

Exc.2 in working class, res.CAC - Livonija Baronesa DOROTHEA HEADY (Etos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Exc.1 in champion class, CAC, Europe Club Winner - Livonija Baronesa DAIQUIRI DIZZY (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Exc.1 in honour class, Honour Class Europe Club Winner - Livonija Baronesa ATHENA PALLAS (Oscar z Padoku - Livonija Baronesa Pia Pandora)

Vp.1 in baby class, Europe Baby Club Winner - Livonija Baronesa FORNARINA ORA (Colt di Perlanera - Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas)

Exc.2 in working class, res.CAC - Livonija Baronesa AMIDALA PADME (Oscar z Padoku - Livonija Baronesa Pia Pandora)

Exc.3 in working class - Livonija Baronesa DOLCE DONNA (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

Exc.3 in champion class - Livonija Baronesa DEA FIORI (Ethos Steinhage-Grad - Livonija Baronesa Prima Patricia)

01/09/18 Speciality show for 2nd FCI group section 1
Judge: Beate Petkevich (Latvia)

Livonija Baronesa DAIQUIRI DIZZY - class winner, BOB, BIS-1

Livonija Baronesa FATA MORGANA - BIS-3

ЗАГОЛОВОК

18/08/18 IDS "Baltic Winner'18", Tallin, Estonia
Judge: Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez (Spain)

Livonija Baron DARYL DIXON - class winner, CAC, CH-EE, CACIB, Baltic Winner 2018, BOB

05/08/18 Moscow Breed Championship
Judge: Demetris Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

LIVONIJA BARON DARYL DIXON - class winner, Best Brown Male

29/07/18
IDS "Sozvezdie psov", Kaliningrad, Russia

LIVONIJA BARONESA DAIQUIRY DIZZY - class winner, CAC, RKF-CH, CACIB, BOB 

30/07/18 

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOROTHEA HEADY successfully passed IPO1 examination. 

20/05/18 Carpatian Cup 2018 (Romania)
Judge: Jeanette Lemmeke (Sweden)

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOLCE DONNA - CAC, Club Winner

LIVONIJA BARON DESPERATE DYLAN - CAC

20/05/18 FCI 2 GROUP DOG SHOW (Latvia)
Judge: Dainora Sudeikiene (Lithuania)

19/05/18 FCI 2 GROUP DOG SHOW (Latvia)
Judge: Dusan Travnikar (Croatia)

LIVONIJA BARONESA ESTER - class winner, best female, BOO
LIVONIJA BARON CAPITAL CASH - class winner, best male, BOB, BIS-2

18/05/18 CACIB FCI (Assenovgrad, Bulgaria)

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOLCE DONNA - CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-2, CH-BG

17/05/18 CACIB FCI (Assenovgrad, Bulgaria)
Judge: Elena Agafonova (Italy)

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOLCE DONNA - CAC, CACIB, BOO

LIVONIJA BARON DESPERATE DYLAN - CAC, R.CACIB

13/05/18 HDK Club Show 2018
Judge: William Soedharman (Indonesia)

LIVONIJA BARON DESPERATE DYLAN - EX1 

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOLCE DONNA - EX2

LIVONIJA BARON CAPITAL CASH - EX3 & 2nd place in protection

12/05/18
ZTP (Budapest, Hungary)
Judge: Rudi Killmaier
Helper: Marco Pesci

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOLCE DONNA - ZTP V1A

LIVONIJA BARON DESPERATE DYLAN - ZTP V1B

09/05/18
WE ARE HAPPY TO PRESENT NEW LITTER IN KENNEL "LIVONIJA"

Sir: Colt di Perlanera

Dam: Livonija Baronesa Athena Pallas

22/04/18 NATIONAL DOG SHOW "RETO TROPHY" (Latvia)

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOROTHEA HEADY - class winner, BOB

21/04/18 NATIONAL DOG SHOW "RETO WINNER" (Latvia)

LIVONIJA BARONESA DOROTHEA HEADY - CAC, CH-LV, BOB

LIVONIJA BARON DARYL DIXON - CAC, CH-LV, BOO